Select Page

Below is a list of the parochial clergy / leaders in the diocese and the church / ministry with which they are associated.

 

Name – Primary Affiliation

Barton, The Rev. Charlie  – Easton, Christ Church – St. Peter’s Parish

Bunting  Sr, The Rev. Deacon Norman Richard (Dick)  – Berlin, St. Paul’s – Worcester Parish

Collins, The Rev. Canon Patrick Anthony  – Easton, All Faith Chapel – Miles River Parish

Collins, The Rev. Loretta Elaine Lehman  – Church Hill / Sudlersville, St. Luke’s Parish

Connelly, Julia  – Stevensville, Camp Wright

Cross, The Rev. Kevin M.  – Oxford, Holy Trinity

D’Amario, The Rev. Matthew J.  – Ocean City, St. Paul’s by-the-Sea Parish

Delcuze, The Rev. Mark S.  – Stevensville, Christ Church – Kent Island Parish

Dorsey, The Rev. Laura M.  – Hebron, St. Paul’s – Episcopal Center

Dunlap, The Rev. Dr. Daniel K.  – Church Creek, Old Trinity – Dorchester Parish

Ell, The Rev. Marianne  – Bayleigh Chase

Fisher, Mrs. Joanne  – Diocese of Easton

Fisher, The Rev. Dr. Barbara Anne  – Salisbury, St. Alban’s

Garner, The Rev. Mary P.  – Centreville, St. Paul’s – St. Paul’s Parish

Glancey, The Rev. Bryan E.  – Hurlock, St. Andrew’s

Hansen, Dr. Mark  – Massey, St. Clement’s – North Kent Parish

Hatfield, The Rev. Adele  – Salisbury, St. Peter’s – Salisbury Parish

Hatfield, The Rev. Charles (Chuck)  – Snow Hill, All Hallows, Snow Hill – All Hallows Pa

Kirby, Mrs. Joan  – Trappe, St. Paul’s – White Marsh Parish

Klingelhofer, The Rev. Stephan E.  – Church Hill / Sudlersville, St. Luke’s Parish

Laws  III, The Rev. Dr. Robert J.  – Princess Anne, St. Andrew’s – Somerset Parish

Lokey, The Rev. Michael P.  – Marion, St. Paul’s, Marion

Malcolm, The Rt. Rev. Frieda  – Denton, Christ Church, St. Mary’s White Chapel

Marray, The Rt. Rev. Santosh K.  – Diocese of Easton

McCarthy, Mrs. Laura  – Bishop’s Institute

Meyer, Mrs. Charlotte  – Trappe, St. Paul’s – White Marsh Parish

Michaud, The Rev. David N.  – Salisbury, St. Peter’s – Salisbury Parish

Morgan, The Rev. Dennis L.  – Tyaskin, St. Mary’s & St. Bartholomew’s

Mosher, The Rev. Steven  – St. Michaels, Christ Church – St. Michael’s Parish

Mottl, The Rev. Christine  – Pocomoke, St. Mary the Virgin

Moyer  OGS, The Very Rev. Michael D.  – Berlin, St. Paul’s – Worcester Parish

Oldfather, The Rev. Susan  – Perryville, St. Mark’s – Susquehanna Parish

Ortt, The Rev. Dr. William J.  – Easton, Christ Church – St. Peter’s Parish

Osberger, The Very Rev. Charles E. (Charlie)  – Wye Mills / Queenstown

Pierce, The Rev. Nathaniel W.  – Trappe, St. Paul’s – White Marsh Parish

Powell, The Very Rev. Gregory L.  – Easton, Trinity Cathedral

Rinehart, Dee  – Bishop’s Institute

Robson, Mrs. Nancy  – Worton, Christ Church – I.U. Parish

Rushton, The Rev. Joseph  – Ocean City, Church of the Holy Spirit

Sabetti  III, The Very Rev. Henry M.  – Kennedyville, Shrewsbury – Shrewsbury Parish

Schaeffer, The Rev. John R.  – North East, St. Mary Anne’s – North Elk Parish

Schroeder, The Rev. Bernie  – Cambridge, Christ Church – Great Choptank Parish

Sichangi, The Rev. Dr. Nicholas N.  – Earleville, St. Stephen’s – North Sassafras Parish

Sinnott, The Rev. Tom  – Kennedyville, La Iglesia de la Sagrada Familia

St. Amour  III, The Rev. Frank S.  – Chestertown, St. Paul’s, Kent – St. Paul’s Parish

Thayer, Mrs. Francie  – Hillsboro, The Retreat House at St. Paul’s – Hills

Thom, The Rev. Kenneth S.  – Quantico, St. Philip’s – Quantico Parish

Tinklepaugh, Carole  – Chesapeake City, Augustine Parish: Good Shepherd

Vance, Mr. Eddie C.  – Denton, Christ Church, St. Mary’s White Chapel

Williams, The Rev. Dr. Darcy F.  – Chestertown, Emmanuel – Chester Parish

 

Click here for the Supply Clergy List