Select Page

 Bishop’s Visitation Schedule – 2019 (Final):  View as PDF

January – 2019

 

 

06 Sunday

Epiphany

St. Paul’s, Hebron

13 Sunday

1st Sunday after Epiphany I

Bishop Away

20 Sunday

Epiphany II

St. Clement’s, Massey

27 Sunday

Epiphany III

St. Peter’s, Salisbury

February

 

 

03 Sunday

Epiphany IV

Holy Spirit, Ocean City

10 Sunday

Epiphany V

St. Philip’s, Quantico

17 Sunday

EpiphanyVI

St. Paul’s, Vienna

24 Sunday

Epiphany VII

St. Paul’s – Kent, Chestertown

March

 

 

03 Sunday

Last Sunday after Epiphany

151st Convention of the Diocese of Easton

06 Wednesday

Ash Wednesday

 

10 Sunday

Lent I

St. Paul’s by-the-Sea, Ocean City

17 Sunday

Lent II

St. Luke’s, Church Hill

24 Sunday

Lent III

St. Paul’s, Trappe

31 Sunday

Lent IV

All Hallows, Snow Hill

April

 

 

07 Sunday

Lent V

Church of the Holy Trinity, Oxford

14 Sunday

Palm Sunday

Trinity, Elkton

19 Friday

Good Friday

 

21 Easter Sunday

Easter

Shrewsbury, Kennedyville

28 Sunday

Easter II

Christ Church – Kent Island

May

 

 

05 Sunday

Easter III

Christ Church, Easton

12 Sunday

Easter IV

Emmanuel, Chestertown

19 Sunday

Easter V

Bishop Away

26 Sunday

Easter VI

St. Mark’s, Perryville

June

 

 

02 Sunday

Easter VII

Christ Church, St. Michaels

09 Sunday

Day of Penetcost

St. Mary Anne’s, North East

16 Sunday

Pentecost 1

 

23 Sunday

Pentecost 2

Augustine Parish, Chesapeake City

30 Sunday

Pentecost 3

St. Paul’s, Berlin

July

 

 

07 Sunday

Pentecost 4

Bishop Away

14 Sunday

Pentecost 5

Bishop Away

21 Sunday

Pentecost 6

Bishop Away

28 Sunday

Pentecost 7

Bishop Away

August        

 

 

04 Sunday

Pentecost 8

Bishop Away

11 Sunday

Pentecost 9

Bishop Away

18 Sunday

Pentecost 10

Bishop Away

24 Saturday

St. Bartholomew’s Day

Bishop Away

25 Sunday

Pentecost 11

Green Hill

September

 

 

01 Sunday

Pentecost 12

Labor Day Weekend

08 Sunday

Pentecost 13       (Fr. Paul Watson)

Christ Church, I.U., Worton

15 Sunday

Pentecost 14

St. Alban’s, Salisbury

22 Sunday

Pentecost 15

Old Trinity, Church Creek

29 Sunday

Pentecost 16

St. Stephen’s, Earleville

October

 

          Diocesan Heritage Month

06 Sunday

Pentecost 17

Christ Church, Cambridge

13 Sunday

Pentecost 18

St. Paul’s, Marion Station

20 Sunday

Pentecost 19

Christ Church – Denton

27 Sunday

Pentecost 20

St. Mary the Virgin – Pocomoke City

November

 

 

03 Sunday

All Saint’s Sunday

St. Andrew’s, Princess Anne

10 Sunday

Pentecost 22

St. Paul’s, Centreville

17 Sunday

Pentecost 23

Trinity Cathedral, Easton

24 Sunday

Christ the King

Thanksgiving Weekend

December

 

 

01 Sunday

Advent I

Old Wye, Wye Mills

08 Sunday

Advent II

 

15 Sunday

Advent III

St. Andrew’s, Hurlock

22 Sunday

Advent IV

All Faith, Tunis Mills

24 Tuesday

Christmas Eve

Trinity Cathedral, Easton

25 Wednesday

Christmas Day

 

29 Sunday

1st Sunday after Christmas